Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suggest Treatment For Premature Ejaculation When There Are Suspicions Of Low Testosterone Levels

Hi. I am 25 years old. I have this problem of not being able to last. I feel I ejaculate too early. I do not have any disease like high BP or diabetes. My weight is about 70 kg. This problem is bothering me a lot. Please help.I also think my T level is low as my muscle growth is less and have less face maturation.
Tue, 11 Jun 2019
Report Abuse
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Hello,this may be a normal phenomenon due to anxiety,are you married??Do you have a stable sexual partner??It may resolve when you have a stable sexual partner.
If not,were you to consult me,i would suggest you
1)Routine investigations
2)Xylocaine jelly for local application
3)Tab. Pari CR
As these are prescription medicines,please consult a psychiatrist near you.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 
Suggest Treatment For Premature Ejaculation When There Are Suspicions Of Low Testosterone Levels

Hello,this may be a normal phenomenon due to anxiety,are you married??Do you have a stable sexual partner??It may resolve when you have a stable sexual partner. If not,were you to consult me,i would suggest you 1)Routine investigations 2)Xylocaine jelly for local application 3)Tab. Pari CR As these are prescription medicines,please consult a psychiatrist near you.