Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
158 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suggest treatment for pimples on face and underdeveloped breasts

welll im jin ...am 20 years old.....and im 160cm high....weighs 48.....the thing is that im am a bit embarrissed to stand in frount of other people....as i have pimples on my face and havent grown up into a lady...(hav no boobs)like a kid ....what should i du 2 grow...
Thu, 30 Jul 2020
Report Abuse
Dermatologist 's  Response
Hi,

Your acne vulgaris may be treated after consulting the dermatologist by oral treatment like cap Minocycline 50 mg daily for few months along with local treatment with Cindamycine gel. Your issue of underdeveloped breast may be solved after consulting the endocrinologist and gynaecologist. They may go for investigations related to hormones and then may treat, okay.


Regards,
Dr. Ilyas Patel, Dermatologist
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Suggest treatment for pimples on face and underdeveloped breasts

Hi, Your acne vulgaris may be treated after consulting the dermatologist by oral treatment like cap Minocycline 50 mg daily for few months along with local treatment with Cindamycine gel. Your issue of underdeveloped breast may be solved after consulting the endocrinologist and gynaecologist. They may go for investigations related to hormones and then may treat, okay. Take care. Hope I have answered your question. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. Ilyas Patel, Dermatologist