Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
141 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suggest treatment for low sperm count and erectile dysfunction

sir .iam from india . my age is 37 yrs present . iam a male. i have few problems regarding sex . so kindly give me some
guide lines . early discharge , loose erection , n small penis , my sperm count is very low . i want to make my penis thick n strong . iam not married .
Thu, 7 May 2015
Report Abuse
Infectious Diseases Specialist 's  Response
Hello dear,

Thank you for your contact to health care magic.

I read and understand your concern.

I am Dr Arun Tank answering your concern.

I think all your used word is your own interpretation.

In my opinion you should get your self examined with nearby doctors.

For semen you can get microscopic examination done. As per the report we can decide whether there is need to take action. If your count is low than appropriate measure should be necessary.

You can take sildenafile citrate tablet. This will give you good eraction. Avoid overdose of drug as it can damage the vascular tissue of the penis.

Good foreplay before sex is necessary to achieve good erection so you can try this also.

Usually low soerm count and erection problem is not a simultaneous problem.

I will be happy to answer your further concern on bit.ly/DrArun.

Thank you,
Dr Arun Tank
Infectious diseases specialist,
HCM
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Recent questions on Semen analysis


Suggest treatment for low sperm count and erectile dysfunction

Hello dear, Thank you for your contact to health care magic. I read and understand your concern. I am Dr Arun Tank answering your concern. I think all your used word is your own interpretation. In my opinion you should get your self examined with nearby doctors. For semen you can get microscopic examination done. As per the report we can decide whether there is need to take action. If your count is low than appropriate measure should be necessary. You can take sildenafile citrate tablet. This will give you good eraction. Avoid overdose of drug as it can damage the vascular tissue of the penis. Good foreplay before sex is necessary to achieve good erection so you can try this also. Usually low soerm count and erection problem is not a simultaneous problem. I will be happy to answer your further concern on bit.ly/DrArun. Thank you, Dr Arun Tank Infectious diseases specialist, HCM