Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

139 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Suggest treatment for genital infection and premature ejaculation

I have follow up genital infection and premature ejaculetion.also. I take seberal type of treatment but I dont get permanent cure pls.help me
I have follow up genital infection and premature ejaculetion also I take several type of treatment but dont get permanent cure pls help me
Tue, 27 Jan 2015
Report Abuse
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Infectious Diseases Specialist 's  Response
Hello,
Welcome to HCM,

I have gone through your query.First thing you should do is to get rid off anxiety and stress as those are main offenders in many.

You can try any of the following methods.You can do squeeze and stop technique.You can stimulate your partner to maximum before getting yourself stimulated.

You can deviate your thought to something nonsexual when you about to near ejaculation.You can put on a condom or condom with anesthetic which will decrease the excessive stimulation on penis and there by prevent premature ejaculation.

If all these not helping then you can approach a Psychiatrist for behavioral therapy and medications like SSRIs -Dapoxetine or chlomipramine.
Thank you.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

i have a problem with my manhood.. It get an erection but i dont last long during sex. its always premature. I had an infection when i was a child and was treated however i feel the problem started from there, as i was then pissing blood and was placed on anti-biotics immediately. This problem has caused me to secrete semen whenever i use the toilet. Very abnormal and tiring. My fear is, i hope i dont have a low sperm count and a frustrated wife when i actually decide to settle down. Pls Advice.

doctor1 MD

I had unprotected sex 2 day after I developed symptoms of severe ilchy in both my penis and scrotum, buzzy and single bump in my left palm very small in size. I apply anti fungal cream and take one USA antibiotic LY MPH... I can t complete the name of the antibiotic everything come back to normal. 3 weeks later I masturbated rubbing pillow without lubricant and I ejaculated. I also did the samething 2 days after. The next day I had a sensation in my urethra towards the end of my penis and I have to squeez it for me to get relieve. After some hours I noticed discharge coming from the penis. This continues through the weekend. I went to Dr. On monday He prescribed some tablets which include metronidozole for 5 days. The discharge went away leaving the symptoms of buzzy and drop-like but when I check there will be nothing. I went back to Dr. He prescribed another antibiotic that include cipro for 4 days but nothing change. I went back for the third time he said it was normal but I know that there is something down there because I used feel like something is moving at the end of my urethra. One nurse suggested that I could be yeast infection that I should take Diflocan and I took but the discharge come back. Dr. Any idea about this? Can this be HIV? Thanks

doctor1 MD

Pain in penis gland even can t bear d finger touch on gland and loose erection.. I m masterburating from last 15 yrs but don t face all such problems but after phimosis and paraphimosis and fungus infection in 2010 this problem occur and still exists. I have consult with doctor also but doesn t get cure... He says everything is fine.. But problem still exists.. Pain is only in penis glands.. Also facing premature ejaculation.. Please please help.. I m unmarried.

Recent questions on  Papillomavirus

doctor1 MD

After having fulguration done to genital warts using electrocautery, how long will it be before sexual activity can be resumed and how long will it be before enough healing occurs to return to work, under the condition that the patient has HIV but the viral load is low (undetectable) and the CD4 count is high?

doctor1 MD

Hi Doctor, I am having light bleeding and spotting after my period along with abdonimal pain. I did a pap test in Nov. of 2014 and everything was fine. I am in Manitoba Canada. Do you know any good obgyn you could recommend for me to visit. Thank you in advance for your advice, Violet.

doctor1 MD

I AM 55 FEMALE WHO HAS TWO EPISODES OF POSTMENOPAUSAL BLEEDING IN LAST COUPLE OF WEEKS. IT WAS TIME FOR PAP SMEAR SO FAMILY DR. ORDERED PELVIC ULTRASOUND WITH ENDO PROBE. REPORT SHOWS A HYPOECHOIC LESION AND ENDOCERVICAL CYST. A CYST IN LEFT OVARY.SMALL FIBROID IN FUNDUS OF UTERUS.

doctor1 MD

hi, im a 23yr old female. about 3yrs ago i had been diagnosed with chylmadia and hpv but i was treated for it. a few months my partner then found he had chylmadia and we were both treated right then. sometimes i notice i have a little sensation when i pee, there is no burning feeling it also sometimes gives goosebumps to my arms, could you possibly know what causes this?

doctor1 MD


doctor1 MD


doctor1 MD
