Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
136 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suggest treatment for Coronary heart disease

I take medication for CHD, have had 2 stents put in 1 in the main right artery, take medication to control my angina and also for the heart, I have been taking this medication for nearly 5 years. I have started having dizzy spells over the last few weeks and my eyesight has since my last eye test 11 months ago suddenly got worse also the skin on the heels of both feet is splitting and not healing properly
Wed, 3 Feb 2016
Report Abuse
Cardiologist 's  Response
hello,
I have gone through your query.Thanks for using HCM.
you must continue regular medicines and follow up for your post stent management of CHD.
your present symptoms of dizzy spells ,deiminished eyesight and non healing
needs check up for blood sugar and doppler examination of lower limbs to rule out Diabetes and peripheral vascular disease.
You should consult eye specialist for complete ophthalmic check up,
My best wishes
Dr.Rajesh Teli,MD.
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Suggest treatment for Coronary heart disease

hello, I have gone through your query.Thanks for using HCM. you must continue regular medicines and follow up for your post stent management of CHD. your present symptoms of dizzy spells ,deiminished eyesight and non healing needs check up for blood sugar and doppler examination of lower limbs to rule out Diabetes and peripheral vascular disease. You should consult eye specialist for complete ophthalmic check up, My best wishes Dr.Rajesh Teli,MD.