Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suggest Remedy For Testicular Pain With Semen In Urine

Dear sir.I am 24 age boy.from my childhood i did masturbation....so that effected on me.like semen pass by urin,after urin I fill pain in my testicle,some time left and some time right.so I consult with a Aurbedic doctor....he is not a doctor his business like Aurbedic treatment.he test my penis by help of one plastic pipe that connect with one rubber tube and pump.after cheack he told me,I have some nerve problem in panis..so he make some medicine by help of bhasm( kaya palat,amrut savahar)that is so expensive.Now what I will do please suggest me.that testicle pain and semen pass are make me illness....
Sat, 26 Nov 2022
Report Abuse
Pathologist and Microbiologist 's  Response
Hello,

Pain in testis can occur due to various causes like infection. I suggest you to get urine culture and sensitivity. In addition, kindly, consult an urologist for clinical assessment, relevant investigations and thus management.


Regards,
Dr. Shailja Puri, Pathologist and Microbiologist
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
Suggest Remedy For Testicular Pain With Semen In Urine

Hello, Pain in testis can occur due to various causes like infection. I suggest you to get urine culture and sensitivity. In addition, kindly, consult an urologist for clinical assessment, relevant investigations and thus management. Take care. Hope I have answered your question. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. Shailja Puri, Pathologist and Microbiologist