Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
122 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suggest homeopathic treatment for adenomyosis

Hi am 35 yrs got pregnancy twice normally but failed second was ectopic and removed one fellopian tube. present suffering with adenomyosis and fibroids gone through ivf treatment but failed do i have chances of getting pregnant normal way.any treatment for adenomyosis in homeopathy I never had irregular periods till now after my ivf severe cramping during periods I take pain killer KETOROL INJ
Thu, 11 Dec 2014
Report Abuse
Homeopath 's  Response
thank you for sharing your complain,
and thanks again for your interest in homoeopathy,

dear friend don't worry. you can be pregnant normal as many times as you wish if your ovum production and menstruation is normal till menopause,if you have no diseases.
but at age of 35 yrs much precautions needed for successful stable pregnancy.regular check up and treatment with good nutritional supplement is must according to advise of your treating doctor.

as you said you also have adenomyosis/fibroid, in this case homeopathy is best and has good success results. you can start homeopathic line of treatment without no worry.because homeopathy also treats inferility and problems simultaneously as well.
but homeopathy treats 'person as a whole' that means all details of your life style will be asked by homeopath doctor and according to that medicine will be given which will be most suitable to you.so plz consult a homeopath nearer to you.


hope this answer will be helpful to you.
for more queries plz don't hassitate to ask.

get well soon dear friend

dr.manu khimani
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Suggest homeopathic treatment for adenomyosis

thank you for sharing your complain, and thanks again for your interest in homoeopathy, dear friend don t worry. you can be pregnant normal as many times as you wish if your ovum production and menstruation is normal till menopause,if you have no diseases. but at age of 35 yrs much precautions needed for successful stable pregnancy.regular check up and treatment with good nutritional supplement is must according to advise of your treating doctor. as you said you also have adenomyosis/fibroid, in this case homeopathy is best and has good success results. you can start homeopathic line of treatment without no worry.because homeopathy also treats inferility and problems simultaneously as well. but homeopathy treats person as a whole that means all details of your life style will be asked by homeopath doctor and according to that medicine will be given which will be most suitable to you.so plz consult a homeopath nearer to you. hope this answer will be helpful to you. for more queries plz don t hassitate to ask. get well soon dear friend dr.manu khimani