Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Suggest Ayurvedic Treatment For Oligozoospermia And Varicoceles In Left Testis

HELLO DOCTOR I AM SUFFERING FROM OLIGOZOOSPERMIA AND MY SPERM COUNT IS 7 MILLION/ML. WHEN A SURGEON DIAGNOSED ME, HE FOUND THAT I HAVE MILD VARICOCELE IN LEFT TESTIS.HE SUGGESTED ME OPERATION WHICH I DON T WANT TO CARRY. PLEASE TELL ME SOME AYURVEDIC TREATMENT TO INCREASE THE SPERM COUNT AND GET RID OF VARICOCELE SO THAT I COULD BE FATHER SOON. THANKS AND REGARDS KUNAL
Tue, 16 Dec 2014
Report Abuse
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Hai,

Varicocele can be treated only through surgery depends on the grade.

Because of the varicocele condition you got infertility problem oligospermia.

Certain condition definitely need surgery. In ayurveda also we do surgical procedure depends on the disease condition and need of the situation.

So medication will not help in varicocele as of my experience. So kindly take a two or more surgeon opinion for your condition and better treatment as earlier.

thank you
stay healthy
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

Loading Online Doctors....
Suggest Ayurvedic Treatment For Oligozoospermia And Varicoceles In Left Testis

Hai, Varicocele can be treated only through surgery depends on the grade. Because of the varicocele condition you got infertility problem oligospermia. Certain condition definitely need surgery. In ayurveda also we do surgical procedure depends on the disease condition and need of the situation. So medication will not help in varicocele as of my experience. So kindly take a two or more surgeon opinion for your condition and better treatment as earlier. thank you stay healthy