Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
196 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Possibility of transmitting HIV from genital contact

two night ago I went to massage for handjob, but in the middle of the massage the lady sit on my lap and her vaginal rub with my penis for twice and I stopped her. No penentration So can it expose to the hiv? As I read from site, foreskin has the possibility to transmit virus if there are some vaginal fluids
Fri, 1 Aug 2014
Report Abuse
Hematologist 's  Response
Ya of course there is a chance. penetration is not required for transmission of hiv. Sexual contact only can transmit infection. You should go for confirmatory hiv testing once after a month of exposure. You can go with p24 antigen or pcr. thanks for using health care magic.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Possibility of transmitting HIV from genital contact

Ya of course there is a chance. penetration is not required for transmission of hiv. Sexual contact only can transmit infection. You should go for confirmatory hiv testing once after a month of exposure. You can go with p24 antigen or pcr. thanks for using health care magic.