Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

157 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Plz advice* My Cholesterol is 250 and Trigelciride is 300

Plz advice* My Cholesterol is 250 and Trigelciride is 300 * when used Vasclear(Atovastatin)10mg , and Fenoget(Fenofibrate)200mg for Trigelciride both dropped to low level* if stopped raised both if used medicine dropped** Any formula to keep them stable** Thanks
Tue, 16 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Good Morning Doctor, I Am Suffering With Cholesterol Since Long Time. Mainly Triglycerides Will Be Around 250 To 300 And Total Cholesterol Around 250,Previously I Taking Different Tablets Then When Ever I Take Tablets Cholesterol And Triglycerides Comes To Normal And If I Stop To Taking Tablets, Then With In Two Months, It Starts To Increase, Six Months Back I Started To Take ROZAT-F (Rosuvastatin And Fenofibrate Tablets) And I See More Effect than Before taking Tablets, Then Again I Left To Take Tablets, Now Recently Tested My Cholesterol And Observed Little Higher Than Normal. So Now Should I Continue This Rozat-F Because Mainly I Am Having Triglycerides Problem. Please Advice.

doctor1 MD

i am 28 yeals old , female with total cholesterol 270 mg/dl , LDL 200 mg/dl , HDL 34 mg/dl , serum TGS 190 mg/dl . i have discovered this 6 months ago . now the total is up to 300 , LDL 250 , HDL 40 , TGS 190 . i want to get pregnant then i will take the drugs . But, would these results affect the fetus ? or should i postpone pregnancy and take the drugs to lower it first ?

doctor1 MD

I am Feelings always dinginess ....have habit to consume tobacco . Also drink alcohol since last couple of year twice in week. My sugar level is normal, have some cholesterol ( 250) and high triglyceride. I have also too much heat on my body..which appear in terms of reddish pain on nose, chick and also on my back....on my friend I started Liv 52. Please advice what can I do or take medicine which help me.

Loading Online Doctors....