Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

136 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Pain in the bottom of the rib cage after eating, sleeping. Having long term pains in the kidneys, sweating urinary smells, sleepiness, celiac disease. Suggestions?

Been having new pains in the left side at bottom of rib cage (spleen?) especialy after eating and sleeping and pain from solid feces (usually soft or diareha) Feeling backed up. Some long term pains in the kidneys and lower back and extra nose excretion , sweating urinary smells, and extra sleep in the eyes (and dark circles around eyes for 80% of my life 34 years old male). O blood type and have Celiac disease .
Thu, 14 Mar 2019
Report Abuse
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions ,  
Medical Topics ,  
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hello,

* The multiple bodies complains are related to possible deficiency of iron, vitamins, minerals and antioxidants and the correction of the same is mandatory to improve the overall condition.
* Detailed evaluation with blood tests of total WBC counts, renal and liver function tests are mandatory to figure out the definite curative plans.

Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further.

Take care

Regards,
Dr Bhagyesh V. Patel, General Surgeon
I find this answer helpful
Disclaimer: These answers are for your information only and not intended to replace your relationship with your treating physician.
This is a short, free answer. For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Hello, i am female 27 years old. after a months of terrible bone pain and muscle spasms i was diagnosed with celiac disease. I am really concerned since i have terrible bone pain, i am on gluten free diet only 14 days. I know that bone pain is quite common for silent celiac disease but i am worried it might be cancer also. My alkaline phosfate was in normal range (0,89). My calcium was month ago low (2,07) and now is normal (2,42) but such increasing is worrying me it might be osteosarcoma or multiple myeloma. I have to say that my bones hurts all over the body. Sometimes fingers (hands) sometimes long leg bones. I am low on D vitamin, my B12 wasnt checked. my tsh is 4.31, t3and t4 normal. my ferritin level is 7, PTH normal. Are my problems because of low vitamin D, or should i worry? Thank you so much!!!

doctor1 MD

My sister was recently diagnosed with Celiac Disease. When I read the list of symptoms, I realized a lot of them pertained to me. I went Gluten Free and miraculosly all the joint pain I had for 4 yrs disappeared..along with other symptoms. I went to the Dr for the blood test, but told him I had been eating gluten-free for awhile. I presume the test came back negative. Didn t hear back from him. I am still eating Gluten Free and feel SO much better. But I am embarrassed to go back and ask for another test. (Would Gluten-up this time) Maybe I m not glutern-intolerant after all. Very confused.

doctor1 MD

How much gluten can cause a reaction. I am being tested for celiacs disease and have not consumed gluten to my knowledge in over a year. Can a small trace amount be absorbed through skin contact? My son eats Cheerios and I clean up after him. I also started and stopped taking vitamins within the last two weeks. I had an severe allergic reaction, hives and welts on face causing swollen mouth and lips and jaw. Can taking vitamin b do this? The vitamins were labeled gluten free and nothing new was ingested during that time. Also can processed foods that are gluten free cause a reaction?

Recent questions on  Urinary retention

doctor1 MD

I have frequent urination problem from past 3 months, Scanning report normal..no pain anywhere onlt I feel irritated at the urinary place & i feel not done always also today after complete check they found RBC 15-20 in urine but no bacteria so please advise what cause is this

doctor1 MD

I am Arindam Bhattacharjee from Kolkata, I am suffering for last 11/2 years ( I feel that some residual urine stocked every time and the last portion of urine come out without any froce, just 15 to 20 drops). Before 1 year I suffered by bleeding with urine 20 to 25 times in a month. Then consult with 3 Urologists and I was under treatment for 6 months with the medicines like 1. Pause 500 2.Murtifur 3. Veltum Plus. 4. Alkasol etc. Right now I feel that I have some problems because still my urines are not clear and some uneasy feelings. Please help me out or inform the name of doctor of cmc so I can go to there and take a treatment. Thanking you. With regards Arindam Bhattacharjee.

doctor1 MD

I am around 28 years old and suffering from health problems for almost 7 years. these are my symptoms : 1) Need to urinate frequently 2) Difficulty in releasing urine 3) Every time after urinating , I feel like the urinary bladder is not completely empty. 4. get a sudden pain when masturbating in my testicles and anus area Along with that when i am shitting urine suddenly start to pass despite i finish urinating at the start , I also have problems related to constipation & gas. lots of gass pass and my stomach make lots of sounds as well.

doctor1 MD

I am 62 year old diabatic having neurogenic bladder on self intermittent catheterisation at the interval of 3 hours for last 5 years,Recently suffering from burning & pain in urethra & lower bladder after washing of bladder with water & betadin due to recurring UTI,Antibiotic taking for 7 days but pain & burning persists.Also I want permanent solution of recurring UTI & bladder management.

doctor1 MD

im on 20 mg of viibryd . 100mg seroquel . 80mg nexium 10mg baclofen hard to start peeing. no blood no pain. ?

doctor1 MD

Can Hemorroids cause me to urunate much more often? I am drinking lots of water to loosen stool? Thanks

doctor1 MD

Hi. I am 27 years old. Female. Semi-alcoholic, taking 3mg xanax/day and around 30mg dalmane/day. Those have not been addiction related. I'd say maybe two drinks every few nights long term, some xanax every few days (1-3mg) and same with the...