Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

186 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

My total testerone it 500 while the free is 100

My total testerone it 500 while the free is 100 is this why I am so tired and worn out I take a weekly injection 10MG.. I am 65 work 7 days a week and work about 12 to 14 hours a day...physical average steps is 20,000 to 22,000 steps a day at least 3 days a week I am over 28,000 steps ?
Mon, 15 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Sir I m 24 yrs old, having Hashimoto thyroidism detected from 30 October 2013 and taking thyronorm 100mcg 1 daily till date and got concieved on 03 oct 2013 detected afterwards on 18 Nov. Test results as follows: 04 sep 2013 - TSH 0.01mIU/mL TPO-361.58 IU/mL 24 Oct 2013 - Free T4-0.45 ng/dL and TSH 83.07mIU/mL TPO-341.34 IU/mL 18 Nov 2013 - Free T4-2.02 ng/dL and TSH 1.21mIU/mL 24 Dec 2013 - Free T4-1.90 ng/dL and TSH 0.20 mIU/mL Totally confused to what to do? Is there any problem with continuing pregnancy? Whether will it cause any harm to baby or its mental growth? please advise Expecting an early reply Divya

doctor1 MD

hi doc its regarding my mom and before asking any question i would like to let u know that my mom is 65 years and she is a kidney donor.she had donated her kidney to one of my elder sister its been 11 years now.she is even suffering from from severe osteoporosis for which she is taking jointace dn tablet once a day for over 3years,recently for over 2years i noticed that my mom has become very absent minded like when i gave her some stuffs to be taken care of.she misplaces it she doesnt even remember where she has kept ,and for this we have consulted a neurologist from max hospital in gurgaon and he had prescribed some medicines for that he had prescribed some medicines for that and medicines are strocit 500 citicoline tablet , nootropil 800 piracetam tablet ,mentat gabapin 100 twice a day now my question to you is are these medicines totally safe for her considering the fact that she is a kidney donor patient is there any side effects of these medicine because for the past few days she was complaining of her severe shoulder ache she could neither sit nor lie down for long , insomnia etc please do advise .thanks some

doctor1 MD

Hello doctor.. I need advice as am taking treatment for pregnancy. Got married 6 months before and diagnosed as PCO. As been under mediation of melmet 500 and diane 32 for last months. Now my doctor prescribed me Siphene 100mg from 2nd day of cycle to 6th day. Currently undergoing follicular study 8th day- both ovaries showed multiple small follicule with PCO on left ovary. endometrium of 5.8mm 10th day- right ovaries with MSF and left ovary - 16x13 mm & 14x13mm. endometrium of 6.8 mm is this normal? When should intercourse be done for getting pregnant. Please advice on supplementary to be had too. Thanks, Priyadarisini

Loading Online Doctors....