Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
165 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

My symptoms do not appear to suggest EPI. I tend

My symptoms do not appear to suggest EPI. I tend to be constipated unless I use Miralax. I do not suffer unexplained weight loss; rather I have worked very hard for several months to lose weight. I used Nutrisystem for 2 months and lost only 15 pounds. Also, I am still very careful about my diet but am starting to gain the weight I lost back.
Mon, 15 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
My symptoms do not appear to suggest EPI. I tend