Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

152 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

My husband has been taking Escitalopfram for about 3 weeks

My husband has been taking Escitalopfram for about 3 weeks now. Lately his moods have gone up and down. Sometimes he has a lose of interest totally and other times he feels like he is about to crawl out of skin. Also, has been feeling light headed. Is this normal and will he even out eventually after time?
Fri, 2 Nov 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

My husband age 57 has recently had chest pains. He had nuclear heart test. His heart muscle has thickened. He is in very good shape and very athletic. Very low resting heart rate. Should he not exercise- take aspirin. He can t get in to cardiologist for couple of weeks

doctor1 MD

Spinal surgeons - Bangalore contact details & My husband had gone a spinal surgery 6 weeks before:- I want to know how many days it takes time to get relief from back pain and leg pain. After the surgery L5 & S1 spinal. Please suggest me. It is now already 6 weeks ago still he have some pain in the right leg and seems to be not very health. Regards, Ramya Muralidharan

doctor1 MD

Hi, My husband was diagnosed with Valley Fever, but was never put on any type of medication because he was told that it was mild and that his body was taking care of it... He noticed a lump on his upper stomach around the same time that he thought was just a bug bite. It went from a small lump to a lump that is a little over an inch long and looks rather bruised. He said that shirts rubbing against it irritated it.. He has an appointment with his doctor in a weeks time.

Loading Online Doctors....