Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

174 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

My daughter is 12 years old and then the valve


My daughter is 12 years old and then the valve is back in a simple ratio and the doctor said he will take the Ben Stard syringe for 25 years. Is this true? All of this after the process of almonds that have been used for her time and doubt the pain of her legs.
Wed, 3 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Hi, my daughter is 12 years old and her breath smells very bad in the mornings what could it be she is disabled amy my dulghter has a growth disorder and tipe 1 dibectic told on thursday but he breath has been bad befor this is just not nice for her at school is bad bacouse the kids at school are nasty to her

doctor1 MD

Hi, My daughter is 12 and 1/2 years old. Lately she has perpetually tired and sleepy. Got her CBC done. Results: TLC-6390, Neutro-65.3%(Abs-4170), Lymph-31.1%(Abs-1990), Mono-1.4%(Abs-90), Eosino-1.7%(Abs-110), Baso-0.2%(Abs-10), Total RBC-4.86X10^6, Nucleated-Nil, Hemoglobin-12.6, Hematocrit(PCV)-48.2%, MCV-99.2, MCH-25.9, MCHC-26.1, Red cell distb width-SD(RDW-SD)-68.7, Red cell distb width-(RDW-CV)-19.5, Platelet distb width-(PDW)16.09, Mean platelet vol(MPV)-11.1, Platelet count-243 x 10^3, PLCR-51.6%, Plateletcrit(PCT)-0.32%, Erythrocyte sedimentation rate(ESR)-7, Iron-60.7, Total Iron binding capacity (TIBC)-502.7, Transferrin saturation-12.07%, 25-OH Vitamin D (total)-19.38, Vitamin B12-344, T3T4TSH -normal, Alkaline Phosphate- 171.6, She has fainted in school 4-5 times over the last 4-5 years (about twice in the last one year). However she complains of frequent and regular headache since last 10-15 days. Otherwise an active child - Avid reader and generally These days she frequently swims for 30 mins( 20-30 laps of 25mtr pool). Net says IDA or Thalessemia. What could be these symptoms/test results indicating?

doctor1 MD

my 12 year old daughter has fever of 102-103 for past 24 hours. Urgent care says flu like virus. ears and throat looked fine. She alternates between chills and sweating, and can t keep anything in her stomach right now. what should I do?

Loading Online Doctors....