Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
175 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Kidney stones and hydronephrosis. Need homeopathic treatment

please advice me medicine
My mother not eating,beef,mathon,chicken,fish, and eat vegetable,apple,papeta and suger free milk tea only,weight 53kg,height 5.1ft temperature nil, blood pressure 120/70
walk / stand not create any problem, please advise me for treatment hemopathic medicines through email,

lab reports
1. Sercum Creatinine 6.3 mg/dl...................0.7-1.2 {adviec me to control all of these}
2. Blood Urea 140 mg/dl..................15-50
3. Plasma Glucose Fasting 88 mg/dl..................80-180
4. Sercum Uric Acid 3.70 mg/dl.................2.4-5.7
5. Haemoglobin 8. mg/dl.................12-16
6. W.B.C 9.87 x10E9/L...........4.0-10.0
7. R.B.C 3.37 10E12/L.....................3.5-5.5
8. Sercum Cholestrol 173 mg/dl......................NO CAD
9. ESR: 130mm in hr………..0.25
10. CRF: both kidney localized, both normal in position, both small in SIZE,
RIGHT KIDNEY: 7.7*3.2 cms,
LEFT KIDNEY : 09.2*4.2 cms, there is no focal mass, stone and hydronephrosis seen in either side except a small parenchymal cyst in left lower pole measuring 0.8*0.8cms.
advice hemopathic medicine to control creatinine , UREA,& ESR wil thanks full to you.
reply me throgh email this is my email adress YYYY@YYYY
Tue, 16 Jul 2013
Report Abuse
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Treatment/Therapy
Lab Tests
Medical Topics ,   ,  
Homeopath 's  Response
BERBERIS VULGARIS Q 15 Drops thrice daily with 3 TS Water will help.Always try to consult your nearest Homoeopathy Physician as through case taking along with Clinical Diagnosis is very inportant.
Best of Luck
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

Homeopath Dr. Mitalkumar Parsaniya's  Response
hello dear good after noon as per yr mother report i think u have to first control all problem with allopathic medicine .to relief yr mother so plz first consult yr nephrologist with this i suggest some medicine BERBERIS Q 10 DROP IN SOME WATER THREE TIME A DAY BEFORE MEAL , BIOCHEMIC MEDICINE NATRUM SULPH 6X + magnesea phosphorica 6x + ferrum phos 6x each 2 tab three times a day after meal but i advise u consult homoeopathic physician because in homoeopathy pt is more imp then his complaints
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

Disclaimer: These answers are for your information only and not intended to replace your relationship with your treating physician.
This is a short, free answer. For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

I had kidney stone in right ureter about 4 months ago which is now not found in new sonography report but i am getting pain in my left kidney and...

Recent questions on  Parenchymal cyst

doctor1 MD

I am 43 y/o female, diagnosed with ESRD. On December 2013, I had renal ultrasound in the Philippines which suggested that I have normal right side...

doctor1 MD

Hi, am 27 yrs old. I am having premenstrual breast pain which starts from almost 15 days prior. i also have cysts in my both breast. I am taking...

doctor1 MD

please advice me medicine
My mother not eating,beef,mathon,chicken,fish, and eat vegetable,apple,papeta and suger free milk tea only,weight...