Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is scrotum pain due to sexual arousal normal?

hi i am 21 years old male. I used to maturbate alot since my 6th grade elementary school. I stopped after my spohmore year in college. I also started having sex during my freshmen year. Now i have a girl i really really love. She doens't want to have sex right now. But my balls hurt afer i get sexually excited after a kiss? Is it something i need to worry about? I also takes me a like 1-3 hour to ejaculate when i have sex. So now the problem is my balls hurt, so what should i do next. height: 5.5 21 yrs Non smoker
Mon, 24 Aug 2015
Report Abuse
  User's Response
HI
Well come to HCM
I really appreciate your concern, testes pain during sexual arousal could be normal one and this could be due to erection it is not being fully understood but this is nothing to worry and no need to have any medicine for this, over excitement some time may be the cause, take care and have a nice day.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Respected Sir, I had pain in the scrotum for 2 months but on and off,took doxycycline for seven days,I was ok. But one day I ran to catch a...