Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is Only Brownish Watery Discharge After Taking Four Searle 1461 Pills Orally And Vaginally A Serious Concern?

Hi i am 5 weeks pregnant and went to a gynologist and told him about my unwanted pregnancy. He gave me 2 pairs of 4 searli 1461 pills 2 to insert in my Virginia and two under my tounge. I am experiencing stomach pains, but not that severe and no blood is coming out only brownish water. Should i be worried that the abortion is unsuccessful?
Thu, 24 Jan 2019
Report Abuse
Infertility Specialist 's  Response
Hi, I think you may need some more medicines for abortion. Consult your doctor and ask about it. You can get a ultrasound done to see if there is any retained products of pregnancy or not. It will confirm if abortion is complete or not. Hope it helps.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

Loading Online Doctors....
Is Only Brownish Watery Discharge After Taking Four Searle 1461 Pills Orally And Vaginally A Serious Concern?

Hi, I think you may need some more medicines for abortion. Consult your doctor and ask about it. You can get a ultrasound done to see if there is any retained products of pregnancy or not. It will confirm if abortion is complete or not. Hope it helps.