Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
156 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is normaxin safe for illio-colic ulcer?

hello doctor good morning sir ,i have been diagnosied as illio-colic ulser and the doctor adviced me to take tab normaxin for few months is that safe or what else i can do for this problem,.i think my stress level and my body temperature is causing me the problem .please help...i was diagnosied 8 months back
Wed, 13 Jan 2021
Report Abuse
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi,

It helps in anxiety. It too has side effects. It depends on what your complaint is. We need to find out if it is drug or other causes [sedation, weakness and others]. Join 'Art of Living' OMBW course. Researches shows it speeds up recovery and no side effects. This medicine can easily get over if done regularly, you must do this also. Consult a gastroenterologist and a psychiatrist.


Regards,
Dr. Sunny Madar, General & Family Physician
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Is normaxin safe for illio-colic ulcer?

Hi, It helps in anxiety. It too has side effects. It depends on what your complaint is. We need to find out if it is drug or other causes [sedation, weakness and others]. Join Art of Living OMBW course. Researches shows it speeds up recovery and no side effects. This medicine can easily get over if done regularly, you must do this also. Consult a gastroenterologist and a psychiatrist. Take care. Hope I have answered your question. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. Sunny Madar, General & Family Physician