Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
190 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is my follicular study normal?

I m having my follicular study and on 10th day in right ovary- 7 mm and left ovary-8mm, endo-8mm
on 13th day- right ovary- 12 mm and left ovary-8mm, endo-8mm
on 15th day- right ovary- 13 mm and left ovary-12mm, endo-12mm

is it fine or is there any problem?
Mon, 26 May 2014
Report Abuse
OBGYN 's  Response
HAI

WELCOME TO HCM

HERE YOUR FOLLICLE IS GROWING SLOWLY.

YOU HAVE TO CONTINUE FOLLICULAR STUDY TO KNOW ITS GROWTH RATE.

IF IT IS VERY SLOW YOU CAN TAKE FSH INJECTION FROM NEXT CYCLE ONWARDS AFTER CONSULTING INFERTILITY SPECIALIST.

YOU NEED ONE OR TWO INJ TO GROW YOUR EGG.


YOUR ENDOMETRIUM IS GOOD.

REGARDS
DR.VANITHADEVI
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Is my follicular study normal?

HAI WELCOME TO HCM HERE YOUR FOLLICLE IS GROWING SLOWLY. YOU HAVE TO CONTINUE FOLLICULAR STUDY TO KNOW ITS GROWTH RATE. IF IT IS VERY SLOW YOU CAN TAKE FSH INJECTION FROM NEXT CYCLE ONWARDS AFTER CONSULTING INFERTILITY SPECIALIST. YOU NEED ONE OR TWO INJ TO GROW YOUR EGG. YOUR ENDOMETRIUM IS GOOD. REGARDS DR.VANITHADEVI