Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is Loeete Pill Advisable For Patient With No Fallopian Tubes?

iam 31 yrs old . idont have fallopian tubes because of miscarriages. i was advised ivf treatment but after egg removal doctor advised that she will not do an embryo transfer due to some stomach infection. iam asked to wait for 2 mths .iam onl loeete pill.is this pill advisable for me.
Mon, 23 Mar 2020
Report Abuse
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hello,

Nothing much to worry and your treatment is in the right track. You can continue your prescribed pill till infection subsides.

Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further.

Take care

Regards,
Dr. Shinas Hussain, General & Family physician
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Recent questions on Cryobiology


Loading Online Doctors....
Is Loeete Pill Advisable For Patient With No Fallopian Tubes?

Hello, Nothing much to worry and your treatment is in the right track. You can continue your prescribed pill till infection subsides. Hope I have answered your query. Let me know if I can assist you further. Take care Regards, Dr. Shinas Hussain, General & Family physician