Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
200 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is it safe to take Ofloxacin and Nandrolone for typhoid?

My sister was having problems in walking and we went for check up yesterday .she was diagonised wit typhoid and she is under medication now.this morning she is not even able to walk from her bed. Doctor prescribed medics are ofloxacin infusion axaflox...and nandrolone decanoate injection
Wed, 21 Oct 2015
Report Abuse
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi.

The treatment is all well, it will take some time for recovery as a lot of fluids must have been lost along with internal organs changes. Please be patient and continue as her doctor advises.

Best wishes.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Is it safe to take Ofloxacin and Nandrolone for typhoid?

Hi. The treatment is all well, it will take some time for recovery as a lot of fluids must have been lost along with internal organs changes. Please be patient and continue as her doctor advises. Best wishes.