Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
178 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is it safe to take Nicip plus occasionally?

Sir, in acute pains in muscles below the neck in back side effecting right arm movement and due to sneezing the pain becomes non tolerable while breathing also. I take Nicip plus for such pains. Is it ok? Is this medicine safe for occasional use? As ibrufin is allergic to me. Is there any diff in Nemic para and Nicip Plus?
Thu, 13 Aug 2015
Report Abuse
  User's Response
HI
Well come to HCM
I really appreciate your concern, muscular spasm is very likely condition and this can be well managed with 'Tab Chlorzoxazone with Diclofenac" once in day, take care while sneeze be gentle, hope this information helps, take care and have a nice day.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

hello, my name is milan dey... actually i m having tooth pain these days... i have gone to a local drug store, he prescribed me NICIP PLUS for...