Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is It Possible That Anxiety And Calcification In Frontal Lobe Of Brain Would Influence Back Pain Caused By Sciatica?

In 2001 after a bone scan I was diagnosed with a minor abnormality in my brain. I was told i had calcification in the frontal lobe of my brain. The Dr. who report the info to me said it was nothing to worry about. But in the past few years I have experienced anxiety, sciatica causing pain in my low back and left hip pain and depression. i m being treated with valium for anxiety, Ultram for sciatica pain but nothing has helped my depression. Now for about 3 months i have been having memory problems (repeating things to people what I ve already told them and forgetting what I was going to do etc...) My family has now brought this to my attention they re concerned somethings wrong. The most recent problem is i m having left arm and left leg pain, aching and sensitive to cold makes it worse. Could any of these symptoms be a result of the brain calcification? Thank You Krista Parks
Thu, 9 Jan 2014
Report Abuse
Homeopath 's  Response
Hello friend,
Thank you for your query through Healthcare magic.
Your health conditions have to be understood as going from bad to worse. As a doctor, I have to tell the truth, even though it is bitter.
In 2001, when your doctor told you the problem, it was not serious.
There is no meaning in telling that the present symptoms are results of calcifications in brain. Then you forget to ask why the calcifications?
From your query, you are aware of the present neurological conditions which are gradually deteriorating.
These are processes that travel from bad to worse because you have not yet got a curative treatment.
I am a Homoeopath and I believe that Homoeopathy has got a genetic and constitutional approach to this sort of diseases and therefore my suggestion is to undergo homoeopathic treatment from an expert Homoeopath. In Homoeopathy only your mind and body symptoms will be considered as equally important and a curative remedy will be selected to cure you.
After Homoeopathy, you will feel the change. The symptoms will follow a reverse process and that is real cure in your case.
If you cannot find an expert Homoeopath in your locality, you can view my profile and ask a direct question to me through Healthcare magic. Then I will be sending a case taking format in which you can enter your whole case. After studying your case in detail I will be able to suggest your curative remedy.

With best wishes,
Dr C. J. Varghese
Homoeopath
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer

Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Recent questions on Tramadol


Loading Online Doctors....
Is It Possible That Anxiety And Calcification In Frontal Lobe Of Brain Would Influence Back Pain Caused By Sciatica?

Hello friend, Thank you for your query through Healthcare magic. Your health conditions have to be understood as going from bad to worse. As a doctor, I have to tell the truth, even though it is bitter. In 2001, when your doctor told you the problem, it was not serious. There is no meaning in telling that the present symptoms are results of calcifications in brain. Then you forget to ask why the calcifications? From your query, you are aware of the present neurological conditions which are gradually deteriorating. These are processes that travel from bad to worse because you have not yet got a curative treatment. I am a Homoeopath and I believe that Homoeopathy has got a genetic and constitutional approach to this sort of diseases and therefore my suggestion is to undergo homoeopathic treatment from an expert Homoeopath. In Homoeopathy only your mind and body symptoms will be considered as equally important and a curative remedy will be selected to cure you. After Homoeopathy, you will feel the change. The symptoms will follow a reverse process and that is real cure in your case. If you cannot find an expert Homoeopath in your locality, you can view my profile and ask a direct question to me through Healthcare magic. Then I will be sending a case taking format in which you can enter your whole case. After studying your case in detail I will be able to suggest your curative remedy. With best wishes, Dr C. J. Varghese Homoeopath