Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
124 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is it okay to use fusion cream on open wounds?

My daughter has moloscum contagiosum. Following some online research I have her a apple cider vinegar bath and applied some to the affected areas and left overnight. Many of the spots have burst but now look very inflamed. Is it ok to use fusion cream on the open wounds?
Mon, 7 Apr 2014
Report Abuse
Diabetologist 's  Response
dear sir I understand your concern.the problem what you are facing is due to virus.applying fusion cream is not a bad idea......kindly meet dearmatologist....regards
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Is it okay to use fusion cream on open wounds?

dear sir I understand your concern.the problem what you are facing is due to virus.applying fusion cream is not a bad idea......kindly meet dearmatologist....regards