Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
140 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is erectile dysfunction curable?

i am suffering from erectyle disfunction. My penis is not geeting hard and i am not being able to do intercourse. I have tried taking Siotone and Hucog Injection ( 4 ampules) till date. I am unable to make my wife happy due to this . I am from Kolkata. Can u let me know to whom shall I consult?? Is it curable. Can I ever do intercourse?
Thu, 30 Jul 2020
Report Abuse
Psychologist 's  Response
Hello,

Please let us know your age. You will be able to do sexual intercourse and erection problems are curable to most extent. But before that we have to know many details. Doctors may even take scan of your penis so as to diagnose. Therefore do not worry about your erection problems and to consult a doctor in person. I suggest consulting an urologist for physical examination, diagnosis and treatment.


Regards,
Dr. K. V. Anand, Psychologist
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Recent questions on Hucog injection


Is erectile dysfunction curable?

Hello, Please let us know your age. You will be able to do sexual intercourse and erection problems are curable to most extent. But before that we have to know many details. Doctors may even take scan of your penis so as to diagnose. Therefore do not worry about your erection problems and to consult a doctor in person. I suggest consulting an urologist for physical examination, diagnosis and treatment. Take care. Hope I have answered your question. Let me know if I can assist you further. Regards, Dr. K. V. Anand, Psychologist