Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
171 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is a deviated endometrium a cause for concern?

Hi, I am 25 yrs old, due to missed periods went for pregnancy check but found it negative. Doc told there is large fundal fibroid in the superior fundus sise: 6.3*5.9.. endometrium appears normal : 7mm thickness.. endometrium deviated anteriorly.. both ovaries normal in position... My qtn is.. will i concive ?? and wat will be solution for this kind of fibroid..?
Mon, 27 Jul 2015
Report Abuse
Ayurveda Specialist 's  Response
Inodern terms they may go for D&C type of procedures. Until internal lining is normal, chances of conception rain diminished.

In Ayurveda terms also endometrial cleaning and normalcy is necessary. But that is achieved by decoction prepared of herbals. Available ready made. The treatment may span two to three months or more too. No surgical intervention, no toxic drugs, no interaction with other drugs. Safe.Economic.

May meet Ayurveda expert for 'Aartav Shuddhi' i.e. cleansing of m.c. or endometrium.

90% success rate.

Hope it helps.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

can you explain what is the impression of my result normal size uterus with thin endometrum/ consider polycystic changes, right ovary...