Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
167 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Is Slimquick weight loss diet plan advisable for weight loss?

I am thinking about purchasing Slimquick to help me lose weight. I am a 67 year old woman with controlled high blook pressure. No other health issues except chronic sinus problems. For that I take sudafed and it does help. Do you think Slimquick is OK for me to take? Thanks for your response.
Thu, 4 Jun 2015
Report Abuse
General & Family Physician 's  Response
I warmly Welcome you!

Thanks for consulting me at virtual clinic. I have carefully worked through your case, and I can realize your health worries. Being your physician, I assure you not to worry as I will take care all of your medical concerns.
 
No. For the best of your health and organ safety I never recommend you this formula.

If you need further, detailed and quick assistance related to any health issues, feel free to 'ask me a question' directly from my profile. You can also attach Lab reports and pictures with direct question.

May you get very well soon and have a wonderful time ahead. Please don't forget to give your valuable feedback and five star rating, to help me assist you in a better way. Click at 'I Find This Answer Helpful too'. Please, write a review about your experience with me.
 

Regards!

DR. HANIF

PHILADELPHIA, USA
I find this answer helpful

 12 users find this helpful

Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Is Slimquick weight loss diet plan advisable for weight loss?

I warmly Welcome you! Thanks for consulting me at virtual clinic. I have carefully worked through your case, and I can realize your health worries. Being your physician, I assure you not to worry as I will take care all of your medical concerns.   No. For the best of your health and organ safety I never recommend you this formula. If you need further, detailed and quick assistance related to any health issues, feel free to ask me a question directly from my profile. You can also attach Lab reports and pictures with direct question. May you get very well soon and have a wonderful time ahead. Please don t forget to give your valuable feedback and five star rating, to help me assist you in a better way. Click at I Find This Answer Helpful too . Please, write a review about your experience with me.   Regards! DR. HANIF PHILADELPHIA, USA