Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

180 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

I'm a 32 year old caucasian male. I just did

I'm a 32 year old caucasian male. I just did a blood pressure test and it was 138/97. I drank pretty heavily the evening before. It's been about 18 hours since my last drink. I also ate taco bell half an hour before. Would these be the causes of such a high reading? Or could it be something more dangerous?
Tue, 30 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Hi I m on warfarin 7.5 mg daily for multiple dvt s in 2.5 years got my inr checked Thursday it was 3.2 my Target is 2.5 to 3.5 since I m a high risk of more dvt s I have a temp of 99.7 for two days bad headache high heart rate blood presure is good and feet are very cold with sweaty palms any suggestions

doctor1 MD

I m male 32, I m suffering with mild testicular pain with penis burning sensation for past 5 months,& also clear penis discharge when talking to fiancé by phone. 3 months ago my medical test shows 2-3 pus cells but my recent test shows no urine culture growth, I m stilll on antibiotics with negligible improvement, PLs give me suggestion.

doctor1 MD

im male 40 years old and all my levels were in good numbers but my good cholesterol was on 32 ,is that risky? all my tryglicerides, bad cholesterol(180), sugar etc were in normal numbers, only my good cholesterol was on 32 and the minimum is 40, am i in risk?

Loading Online Doctors....