Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
140 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

I have been taking Kadcyla for metastatic breast cancer (now

I have been taking Kadcyla for metastatic breast cancer (now NED based on last weeks PET Scan). I recently broke out in a very itchy rash on the palms of both of my hands, along with small red dots all over them. Wondering if it's related to that? I am also taking arimidex.
Sat, 7 Jan 2017
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Dear Dr Oana, My wife has breast cancer (3years ago) which has spread into her spine and liver which is terminal. Her blood results, taken every 3...

Loading Online Doctors....