Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

157 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

I had missed abortion in 11 weeks then doctor suggested

I had missed abortion in 11 weeks then doctor suggested me to Torch Test & Report is Toxoplasma IGG 9.33, Rubella Iq Ccp IGM 42.80 & Cytomegalovirus IGG & IGM 86.50. & doctor told me that 3 Months Torchnil & spiramycin Tab. But after three months all will be ok or not i am very confusing. Please help me. and after three month of this tab my pregnancy will be ok or not. please suggest.
Mon, 1 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

hello doctors, i am 30 yrs , 55 kgs 5.5 ht i have had four missed abortions in a span of four yrs all of them took place after 8-10 weeks of pregnancy i have thyroid but it was normal during pregnancy i want to know wat can be the possible reasons?

doctor1 MD

hi, doctor my name is xxxx and iam from mysore . Actualluy I got married on 18 0f 2011 .on the next yr ie 2012 she had been conceived and we had been met the gync and they had been scaned fpr 6 weeks and they told she is pregnant good,like that only to follow up for next one month and had again she adviced for the scan of 10th week and the scan report told the cardiac activity is good.Again the doctor adviced for the scan for 13 th week and they told the reports are good and normal and she adviced to scan next on 18th week and we scaned by this time the radiooligist told us go meet ur gynecologist immediately by this report and the radiologist also explained whats about the report. IN that report it was telling about impressions 1. no cardiac activity.2. short bones of legs and hand head is bigger 3. nuchal thickenamy. and then we met the gync she gave the opinon that u should terminate this fetal because of this reason and we were all shockecd of tis incident and also we did not go for the 2nd opinion doc told there are several reasons let us not think over it but she asked ur married for ur relative or wat .WE said yes and finally the fetal was terminated.NOW WE POSTED OUR PLANNING FOR ONE YR AND WHEN UR PLANNING BEFORE THAT THE DOC ADVICED TO CONSULT ME AND WE DID IT THE DOC GAVE US SOME TABLET NAMELY BIO FOLIC FOR PAST THREE MONTHS AND WE TOOK IT .NOW MY WIFE IS CONCEIVE SHE WENT TO THE DOCTOR AND SHE ADVICED FOR EARLY SCAN E FOR 8WEEKS IN THAT REPORT IT IS TELLING THAT NO CARDIAC ACTIVITY MISSED ABORTION.AND WE SHOWN THE REPORT TO THE GYNACOLOGIST SHE IS TELLING TO WAIT TILL FOR ANOTHER ONE OR TWO WEEKS. SO MY QUESTION IS IN THIS STAGE WHAT CAN I DO SHOULD I MOVE FOR ANOTHER GYNACOLOGIST OR GIVE UR HEARTFUL ADVICE TO ME IT WILL BE VERY NEEDFUL. This I have explained in detail to u because iam very awaiting for ur early reply thanku...............

doctor1 MD

My wife is 9 weeks pregent and in her first u/s report fetal pole was missing and suggest for again u/s after 2 weeks. the report result is given below. single intrauterine gestational sac seen measuring 3.2 cm. yolk sac is present, fetal pole is absent, the cervical length is 3.1 cm, no perigestational sac abnormality identified. no free fluid in pelvis, normal urinary bladder, the gestational age according to LMP is 11 week and 2 days. IMPRESSION: single intrauterine pregnancy, corresponding to 8 weeks and 2 days of gestation. yolk sac is present, fetal pole is absent. finding are suggestive of missed abortion. please confirm is there any hope for the good. thanks

Loading Online Doctors....