Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

181 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

I had cataract surgery in both eyes, however after having

I had cataract surgery in both eyes, however after having the left eye done, I am having double vision, eye pain, a floater, plus my eyelid droops a little. I am taking eye medication combined in one bottle.
BromSite, Ofloxacin, Prednisone. Also have developed a ski rash which resembles small age spots and swelling of legs! I need some answers as I have seen a retina specialist, now being sent to a neurologist as I have seizures, which I am on medication and have not had one in 4 years. Advice please,
Wed, 30 May 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

After wearing trifocals for 50 years and having had cataracts removed from both eyes during the past 2 weeks, I am experiencing a great deal of eye strain. My doctor tells me that new glasses will be prescribed after the eyes heal. Is this normal? It is causing a great deal of discomfort and a disorientation feeling.

doctor1 MD

Good Day. My 89 year old mother had cataract surgery in both eyes last year. Since them she has repeatedly complained about a dizziness across her eyes. She does not feel dizzy, but it has something to do with her eyes. She has been to the ophthalmologist and has had several laser surgeries but she still complains. The pressure in one of her eyes is high. I do not not what more can be done. Is there is reason for this dizziness she is experiencing?

doctor1 MD

I, aged 62 years, have cataract in my left eyes (more) and right eyes(less).I find some moving spots on my both eyes when seen against white background, may be due to cataract.I have been advised nepalact(nepafenac opthalmic suspension 0.1%) for 21 days.by the doctor. I found in internet that this medicine is used for releieving pain and swelling after cataract surgery. But I have been prescribed before surgery and whereas I even do not intend for surgery now. Kindly intimate if this medicine may remove the moving spots on the eyes. Further is it safe for eyes when I have not done cataract surgery?Can Ne

Loading Online Doctors....