Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
147 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

I had blood work this week. My Vitamin D 25

I had blood work this week.
My Vitamin D 25 Hydroxy came out to 22, so its low.
My glucose is 102 so 3 points high
My Triglcerides 169 so 20 points over
LDL is 109 so 9 points over
Everything else was ok.
What can I do without medicine to correct them.
Thanks
Tue, 16 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
I had blood work this week. My Vitamin D 25