Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

152 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

I had a visit with Urinary DR and tested my

I had a visit with Urinary DR and tested my urine they called advised me my PSA which was in ok ranged but sd I have a urinary tract infection I was givine AMOXICILLN 250MG 2 three time a day for 2days then 1 cqpsule 3 times a day my question is I got 45 days of medicine do I take it until it is gone
Tue, 30 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Doc I am 33 years old since last 8 years I have frequent urine problem it started after I had hard sex and was drunk and it took 30 minutes to ejaculation and since than I have problem of frequent urine I visited too many doctors got all the test done nothing wrong in that took medicines but nothing changed , frequent urine can start after two three weeks than it can make me week and my prostate can get heavier and after that it take 4-5 days to get normal again it can start the same no one understand why is soo ,I am tired of urinating and going to bathrooms like that since 8 years and now I have too much heat in my body and can feel week and week bones

doctor1 MD

noticed increase in urge to urinate on May 24 went to doctor on May 27 and described symptoms as increase urge to urinate and dull irritation and burning. Prescribed zithromaz 1 gram and a shot to cover std bases. Symptoms subsided then reappeared another visit to doctor May 29 and test came back negative for STD. Doc prescribed Cipro and after two days the pain is still there. Is this bacteria related? Im out of suggestions..

doctor1 MD

My wife is 36 Wk pregnant and for last 7 days she is passing urine in a very less quantity. during our visit to Dr, she suggested for a routine urine test and suggested to come back after 1 week. Today I did the testing and report shows EPITHELIAL CELLS 15-20.Should be re-visit the Dr now or can wait for 1 week? In the mean time is there any liquid intake that she should increase. Is this something to worry about?

Loading Online Doctors....