Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

129 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

I am 20 years old and have completed my education

I am 20 years old and have completed my education recently and have started working, Since 3 years i am experiencing a minor headache only on half side of head. I visited hospital and showed to doctor thinking its migrant but they said everything is fine and i am not suffering from migrant. But now as time passed by the pain has increased and most of the time i experience pain on left side of the head and along with that i forget things too easily.
Symptoms of diseases are:
1. Fever most of the time
2. Forgetting things too easily
3. Feeling restless without doing anything
4. Pain on left side of the head most of the time
5. loss in appetite
Sun, 14 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Is it possible to completely cure ATTENTION DEFICIT HYPERACTIVITY DISORDER in 20 year old Boy ? Help me ...give me tips I read at your site in one of the replies that Disorders happens due to state of mind and state of mind always alter according to experiences and circumstances. Change your life style and circumstances and the problem goes away.

doctor1 MD

my nice is bi-polar, she has been raped by family member plus her dad. Angie has been gone for 20 yrs. now she is back, this is out of my wife s and myself league. She takes drugs that are powerful, morphine pills sent to her here form Florida. Am I wrong asking for help, I don t have the money or resources, to help her, and I am not going to enable her. I ask her if DR. Phill would help her would she go, and she said yes.

doctor1 MD

Hello! My 20 year old daughter was just put on Lexapro and it does nothing helpful for the original symptoms. She began with 5 mg for 1 week and has been on 10 mg for 2 weeks. We want her off and have sought psychological help instead. I am sure the PCP meant well, but psychotrophic drugs should not be the first course of action in my opinion. Thanks for your advice!

Loading Online Doctors....