Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

137 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

How to enlighten your face ?

Hi sir my name is uma , my face became soo dark. my body in normal fair colour, from 3 mnths iam facing this problem please suggest me any creams iam female 23 yrs and recently married
Thu, 29 Dec 2011
Report Abuse
General Surgeon 's  Response
Hello
Welcome to health care magic
Dark complexion is not a curse ,it is a beauty in itself.color of skin don`t matter ,but matters is a texture & glow of skin.
Wish you speedy recovery
Disclaimer
I find this answer helpful
Disclaimer: These answers are for your information only and not intended to replace your relationship with your treating physician.
This is a short, free answer. For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

pills are no longer doing the job for me and my doctors want me to take insulin, i am deathly afraid of needles and the thought of injecting myself scares the bee-gees outta me. help i need support....what does it feel like injecting yourself, does it hurt, i know i am a big baby....

doctor1 MD

hello! I am concerned with my health. we had undergone annual physical check up last sep 20, 2012. the results of urinalysis as follows color: dark yellow transparency: cloudy on the microscopic part: RBC 10-15 hpf WBC 5-10 hpf which is beyond the normal range for RBC 0-2 for WBC 0-5 kindly enlighten me. appreciate very much for your help. thanks louella

doctor1 MD

This morning I had alot of blood and blood clot in my urine. What was strange is that this suddenly happened 5 months of blissful situation of my condition after my prostate surgery. In the last 5 months, there was no indication of whatever can cause this situation. No problems with my urination and any indication of blood. Today, I can still urinate very well despite the blood. No fever or of any pain condition. Just blood. Plese enlighten me. Thanks 57 year old Male