Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

162 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

How to confirm HIV infection ?

REASPECT SIR OR MADAM MY NAME IS ASHOK KUMAR IAM 30 YEAR WITH 55KG WEIGHT SEX MALE SIR IHAVE DONE RISKY WORK AT LAS THREE MONTH IHAVE GIVEEN BLOOD FOR TEST ALSO THE RESULT IS NEGATIVE IN 84 DAYAS AFTER THE RISKY WORK AT THIS TIME IAM TOMUCH AFRAID THAT MAY I HAVE INFECTED IF ANI THING HAPPENS IN MY BODY IN THE SIN OF SEEK MY THINKING GOSES IN NEGATIVE THAT MAY I HAVE INFECTED BY THINKING TIS STUPID THINGS IGET TO MUCH OF TENSIONS AND MY BP GOOS LOW AND I FEEL TO TIEDSIR I WANT TO CONFORM THT HOW CAN I CONFORM THAT IAM NOT INFECTED THAVE TESTED MY URINE CULTURE ROTINE CBSE STOOL CHEK CHEST X RAY EVERY THING IS OK SIR PLEASE GIVE ME ARIGHT ADVICE
Thu, 12 Jan 2012
Report Abuse
Question is related to
Lab Tests
  User's Response
's  Response
dear ashok

if every thing is normal in your blood chemistry,
there is no need of worry,please don't go on negative side,
u r only 30 and all coming beautiful life waiting for you
so have a good food and daily morning walk with good friend
also remember in today medical world every thing is curable

drajayagarwal@gmail.com

  User's Response
Dr. Alisha,
Homeopath
's
 Response
hi ashok kumar.. if you are tested negative for hiv then there is no chance and you are not having hiv.. for your satisfaction get TRIDOT test for hiv done.. dont worry you are completely fine as your all tests are negative.. just concentrate on your work you wil not get any such tensions..and avoid such risktaking things in future.. good luck.. take care
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

iam 23yrs,5.7ft of height,76 pound weight,av gone to hospital for std test after 3weeks and nothing was found and i went for hiv test after a week and some days and nothing was found but am having fear to go for hiv test again.i had a sex with a prostitute and i used my hands in touching her vagina with fluids and after the fluids drys off in my hands and after having protected sex i use the same hand to hold my penis and wash but the hand is already dryed up.so can i be infected with hiv for using my hand in touching the vagina fluid or using the hand with the dry fluid in holding my penis for wash?

doctor1 MD

I m having an HIV test this weekend and I m really nervous! I m a 34 yr old guy and was dating an HIV+ guy for a month last October. He has an undetectable viral load and we always used condoms but I did at one moment get a small amount of his blood in my mouth. I washed my mouth out but I m still worried!

doctor1 MD

dear doctor, hello i am 20 years old...and i had sex with a prostitute 8-9 months ago...but I HAD USED CONDOM! and i havn t seen any symptoms like fever,cold,cough,rash etc.,since then i have only had headache for some days and throat pain for 3-4 days.. so do you think that i have any chances of having HIV? but i repeat I HAD USED CONDOM... please guide me.

Recent questions on  Chest radiograph

doctor1 MD

what are the causes of inhomogeneos opacity in lower zone oh both lungs. thirty eight years ago, i had suffered from bronchitis, pneumonia or right lung and pleurisy on left lung. but since then have not suffered lung desease except common colds. a recent chest x-ray showed the above said observation. please advise
.

doctor1 MD

my daughter had a bout of vomiting earlier this week, she also had a chest x ray done recently which showed mucus in her chest the doctor said to watch for signs of phuenoma but she seems very healthly except for being more fussy then normal. Today though she had a bowel movement that was a light grayish color could this be related or anything to be concerned about? Thank you.

doctor1 MD

Hi, may I answer your health queries right now ? Please type your query here...I have a 9 mm nodule on left lung and 1 1/2 inch ademopathy on left helium. It was discovered with chest x-ray because I was not feeling well and now I have to get a CT scan. I was told 15 years ago that I had histoplasmosis and had a couple repeat x-rays to make sure nothing had changed and now I am going through the same thing. I am 42, non-smoker female. What do you think

doctor1 MD

My Chest x-ray report shows the followings Broncho vascular markings of both ling fields are accentuated - suggest bronchitis Both lungs appears slightly hyperinflated Both Hilum are slightly congested.Both Domes of diaphragm appears slightly flattened.No consolidation / collapse of lung seen. Costrophrenic angles are clear. Cardio-thoracic ratio is normal Bony thorax is normal.What does all these mean?

doctor1 MD

PATIENT is 63yr. cough from 2weeks with sputum.tests done. sputum report says growth of commensal flora of upper respiratory tract ,10-25 epithelial cells ,>25 pus cells/LPF,numerous gram positive cocci seen in tetrads and long chains. moderate...

doctor1 MD

I've been having occasional chest pains. Not really painful, but pressure that increases until I stop what I'm doing and take a couple of deep breaths and relax. Usually sitting down works best. I'm looking to self medicate if possible with oral...

doctor1 MD

I have bn coughing for more than a month now, I took antibiotics, syrup but still not going ... and I think my professor too got the infection and hers is getting serious