Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
172 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

How to clear foreskin on the penis?

I am a 26yr old guy. My family is planning for my marriage in next year. But still I m not able to seprate forehead skin from my penis. Its too hard. I don't think that I will be able to sex. Is there any kind of operation that can resolve this. If yes then what time and money will it require for this to be done. Also tell me that how much bed rest would be needed after this operation. Waiting for the reply. YYYY@YYYY
Mon, 11 Aug 2014
Report Abuse
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Hello
Thanks for using healthcaremagic.

One simple option is take some clean oil gently massage on top part beneath sin with oil and try to retract skin everyday lightly. If after a month of this activity still skin is same, surgical intervention is necessary.

Surgery of this is called circumcision. It is very minor surgery not going to cost much as it is day care procedure. You would not require rest more than a day or two. You can rejoin your schedule almost next day normally or a day later.
Any general surgeon can do this operation.

So no need to worry as your problem is minor.
you will have a happy married and sex life.
Hope I have answered your query.
Regards,
Dr.Chintan Solanki.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


How to clear foreskin on the penis?

Hello Thanks for using healthcaremagic. One simple option is take some clean oil gently massage on top part beneath sin with oil and try to retract skin everyday lightly. If after a month of this activity still skin is same, surgical intervention is necessary. Surgery of this is called circumcision. It is very minor surgery not going to cost much as it is day care procedure. You would not require rest more than a day or two. You can rejoin your schedule almost next day normally or a day later. Any general surgeon can do this operation. So no need to worry as your problem is minor. you will have a happy married and sex life. Hope I have answered your query. Regards, Dr.Chintan Solanki.