Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

181 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Hi doctor I had sex with hiv positive bottam I

Hi doctor
I had sex with hiv positive bottam I was top and sex was so smooth with lube it wasn’t rough.
I cum inside his ass after that I came to know he is hiv positive from past 7 month and not on treatment
Now what is chance of getting hiv from this single sex ?
Wed, 3 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Please doctor help i had protected sex with a female prostite but after 2weeks i started experiening hiv related symptoms like rash , swollon lymph nodes ,muscle aches,sore throat with ulcers in throat,thrush but after 3 and again at 4 months i tested negative for hiv antibody test and negative for hiv pcr rna test at 3 months and negative for fnac of lymph node

doctor1 MD

Hi there, i`m not sure if I could be HIV positive as i`ve had muscle aches and a strange fever that is felt more around my stomach and chest area for the last 6 weeks now. I had unprotected sex about 13 weeks ago so my symptoms started after 7 weeks. I don`t have any of the other symptoms such as a rash or swollen glands, sore throat or tiredness. Is it possible to show HIV symptoms for over 6 weeks or do they disappear sooner? I`m a 32 yr old male

doctor1 MD

Hi am 45 yrs i recently had a quicky with an aquantance and the the condom ruptured in the process, later I heard the lady is HIV+ now i have hot flashes,itchy glans which disappeared without medication, smelly urine, swollen lymph (painful) nodes in the neck below the ears,and a painful chest i discussed with my doctor and to him the nodes were normal and am yet to take an HIV test , I had an x ray of the chest twice both turned negative for lung infection,ECG for the heart was declared ok by the cardiologist, could TB be developing or is HIV

Loading Online Doctors....