Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

168 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Hello doctor,I tested my testesterone level and it was low

Hello doctor,I tested my testesterone level and it was low according to test result my level was 2.6ng/ml and normal was between 3.0 to 10.0 for male. My weight is not increased although I was in growth age now I am 21,I have sleep problem.what should I do?should I go for testesterone replacement therapy.
Sat, 13 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

I m 31, married, hav a kid, my subject is low testosterone, i hv gynecomastia, penis size on erection 3inch, i went to a Endocrinologist, i checked my blood test, (testosterone,serum result is 8.34nmol/L) doctor said ur T is low, and he given for another test, FSH & LH , those result was (LH : 4.26, FSH: 4.08) normal. finally he suggested me Sustanon 250 injection. I hv taken first injection. second injection after 3 weaks, my question is if i continue with Sust.250 , will happend any changes in my problem.

doctor1 MD

hello im 14 and i have no right epididymis on my right testicle im trying to bodybuild do i have enough testosterone or will i have to take test boosters or antibiotics help...!!! can i have kids also because its hard to ejaculate alot of sperm havent went to the doctor ether

doctor1 MD

HI, I m a 28 yr old woman. I recently went to skin specialist for treatment of acne. The doctor suggested some blood/urine test. In the test the haemoglobin level shows as low at 11.7; ESR - 56; testesterone value -120. Urine appearance as turbid, bacteria-present, Pus cells - 20-25/HPF, Epithelial cells -6-8/HPF. Request your rough diagnosis

Loading Online Doctors....