Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

153 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Hello, approx. one week ago my son had symptoms of

Hello, approx. one week ago my son had symptoms of dizziness, nausia, and felt like pins and needles while driving home. he had to pull over and park in a restaurant lot and we picked him up. we thought it might be due to a busy day combined with too much caffeine and he was feeling better the next day. This evening he stated that he was feeling like he did a week ago. He was out all day but not cause for feeling the way he does.
Thu, 4 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

hello Dear dr oswal pls look into the matter or refer us to suitable doctor I am giving you the info of the test results of the HIV patient.. HIV is detected one week ago.. and the patient is freightened.. The patient is close relative of mine..,we have here lots of ayurvedic practitioner ,few of them claim that, they can convert the patient to HIV negative within 6 months... I want your opinion... and I hope you will guide me.. CD4 count------215 CD3 count----------1778 H1 and H2 -----both reactive WBC---------------3800 Age of the patient is 34 years, Lady, divorcee, her husband also is HIV carrier, she has a son, he is tested nagative (-ve) Currently patient does all the activities of her own, travels long distance of her own, she has feeling of etching on body There is no symptomps of cancer, or joundice, etc... pls give your cell ph number, or contact number or contact me on 0000, YYYY@YYYY , I am in pune, hadapsar

doctor1 MD

i have a few brown spots on my body (chest and lower back) that I haven t noticed before. I am worried about HIV, as I had a high-risk sexual encounter ( a professional sex-worker woman who I found out is likely positive for HIV, syphilis, and herpes) on July 17, 5 weeks ago. I took an Oraquick antibody test after 3 weeks which was negative, and more significantly I hope, a DNA PCR HIV early detection test a couple days after. Both were negative. I did get the flu early August, during which I developed a case of peripheral neuropathy (hands, feet, left cheek), which haven t completely gone away to this day. I am also fatigued all the time, regardless of the amount of sleep I have had. I will test again for HIV next Tuesday, which will be the 6-week mark. What could I have?

doctor1 MD

Hi, my son has just turned six years of age last week and suffers chronic pain from hyper limb mobility - this was diagnosed by a consultant approx a year and a half ago. Diagnosis was made visually and by pyhsically checking limbs. Consultant suggested my son may grow out of this . However, pain has continued to increase and seems to be all over ie feet, wrists, ankles, knees, head, chest, hands etc. Stretching seems to give some relief and also he thumps his limbs eg arms when pain severe and says this helps? Does this sound like HLM in your opinion and do you have any suggestions on how we may reduce pain, likely future prospects etc? Your comments would be much appreciated. Marion

Loading Online Doctors....