Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

190 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Hello, I have the following symptoms for a week and

Hello, I have the following symptoms for a week and 2 days no matter what I eat
Intermittent intestinal and stomach pains/cramps, Intestinal burning, extreme bloating, gas, distention, belching and light colored stools.
Been taking Nexium for 4 days and Tums for a week.

Any suggestions?

Thank you,

Jennifer
Fri, 19 Oct 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, an enquiry re: ARS symptoms. Can they start with a one day fever, then nothing for a few days followed by a 3 day sore throat and week long pain in the fingers, toes and jaw ? I thought all ARS symptoms happened on the same days, not one symptom one day then others a few days later ??

doctor1 MD

Hello Doctor, I m Dhanshree(23 yr ) ,1 yr completed to my Marriage, I have some problems as Three months ago i had too much white dispatch, in may my period second followsed 1 st by 10 days and it bled blackish same happened in June also, also I lost 3 kg last month and feel week,hair fall also followed here what is it? I m so confused as I had read about Uterus mouth Cancer some symptoms are like these one pls guide me for that

doctor1 MD

Hello. I am 43 yr. old and had a total abd. hysterectomy 9 weeks ago. I have been on 5 antibiotics since that time... cipro and then cephalexin for UTI that cipro did not take care of. I also had a severe yeast infection - dr. put me on diflucan for 10 days did not cure so he put me on Ketacanazole for 10 days along with monistat 7 day treatment. After 4th day of monistat abdomen hurt so bad had to go to emergency room. Said I had a vaginal bact. infection. put me on flagyll. I had been having diarrhea off and on ever since I had hysterectomy. Flagyll oddly enough gave my stools shape. I had to go back to ER 4 days after finishing flagyll. Blood test showed I had some low levels including low neutrophill% and low potassium level, WBC normal. Put me back on Flagyll three times a day for 14 days... they think that I have C. Diff. infection. Went to DR. for follow up two days later and my resting heart rate was 102 (normally in 60s) blood pressure up to 135/100 (normally around 111/67). Dr. sent me to have an ecg. ecg results came back with normal sinus rhyth. Nonspecific st abnormality / abnormal ecg. Vent. rate 87 BPM , PR int. 152 ms , QRS dur. 76 ms. , QT/QTR 356/427 ms, and P-R-T 49-23-2. When I went to exercise today abd. hurt and only did mild exercises for 18 min. I usually go about 1 hour. Checked blood pressure and it was 135/109. Is all of this related. Should I see cardiologist?

Loading Online Doctors....