Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
196 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Droxyl-500 for tooth pain

My wife got sudden pain in teeth. I have given droxyl-500 to her right now. Is it Ok ?
Fri, 26 Aug 2011
Report Abuse
Dentist 's  Response
Hi,
The cause of tooth pain has to be determined immediately and treatment for the same has to be obtained as early as possible. Medication are of temporary relief.Do not take any antibiotics on your own.
I find this answer helpful
Dentist Dr. Akbar's  Response
CONSULT YOUR NEARBY DENTIST.AVOID SELF MEDICATION.TIMEBEING TAKE DOLO650 MG TABLET
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Droxyl-500 for tooth pain

Hi, The cause of tooth pain has to be determined immediately and treatment for the same has to be obtained as early as possible. Medication are of temporary relief.Do not take any antibiotics on your own.