Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties

159 Doctors Online
Doctor Image
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

I will be looking into your question and guiding you through the process. Please write your question below.

Does over semen secretion cause Headache, head swing?

kya jyada virya ke nikal jane par sir me dard chakkar ana jaisi problemes face karni padti hai kya jyada virya ke nikal jane par sir me dard , chakkar ana jaisi problemes face karni padti hai ?
Mon, 2 May 2011
Report Abuse
Dermatologist 's  Response
hi
semen is body fluid,that produce to come out.
so its natural for semen to come out,
it will not create any problem to body
as urine come out our body and not create any problem,same thing for semen.
so dont worry take it easy
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

Dear doctor, My girl frnd swallow my sperm..i really don t know what i was doing at that time.. she swallowed and my sperm entered into her nose also.. after that she s having cold..headache..ect.. i want to know the problem behind that... kindly let us know the problem... Thank you, Riyaz

doctor1 MD

Hi, basically, I accidentally had semen entering my eye 2 days ago and since then I have had a mild but constant headache. This headache was triggered by this for sure as I have never had such headache before. Is this something to worry about? What would you advice I should do?

doctor1 MD

I am 24 year old male and was taking marijuana regularly for 4 years. now that i have quit completely for over a week and a half, i am having blood in my semen (3 times consecutively with no pain and no blood in urine). is it related to quitting marijuana or hot weather (Climate change) or excessive smoking or any other reason??