Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
152 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Do Rectal Pains And Improper Body Growth Indicate Cancer In Children?

im 15 ive been smoking weed for 4 years now and im anemic and i used to masturbate and have sex (protected) alot ide say tousands of times it became a habbit. now i have rectal pains / pelvic inside deep sharp pains and ive noticed im rather smaller than most kids is size of body arms/exc. my mother used to use drugs while she was preganant with me. am i more likely to get cancer my little sister has it (lukemia) she was born from anather father. i used to go to lagoons alot and once as a boy i remember going and not using sun lotion the whole day and getting very sick that night with a fever and my shoulders on there were where like watery bubbles kinda i rubbed and liquid would emerge. im white/ light complected so am i more likely to get cancer?
Mon, 6 Apr 2015
Report Abuse
Pediatrician 's  Response
Thanks for consulting in HealthcareMagic. I don't think that you have cancer of rectum, because risk is higher after fifty years. You have only 1 risk factor ,it is smoking. I confused that you eat fat-rich food.I can not see the symptoms of colorectal cancer:bowel disorder (diarrhea or constipation), nausea, vomiting abdominal heaviness, bloody stool, bloating, abdominal cramps, nausea, vomiting, weight loss and tiredness.You are slim, but you are hyperactive. You can visit proctologist and do rectoromanoscopy and colonoscopy , but see usu ally we saw fresh blood in stool of cancer patient. It seems you have proctitis /inflammation of rectum/ or haemorrhoids, thats why you try antihaemorrhoidal suppositories and antiinflammatory after every bowl motion or in the morning and in the evening;as bisacodyl suppository 1 supp 2 times and diclophenac rectal suppository 1 supp 2 times 5 days, then you can do enema with olive or suflower oil 30 ml, after this you should rest 15 min for resorbtion.If nothing will help, then start to drink antibiotic like as cefixim and go to proctologist immediatly, because it can be paraproctitis. In addition do blood test, stool analysis , if you have blood there they can see.Treat your anemia also, eat proteins and food riched iron and iron tablets.

Recovery soon
Everything will be Ok
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

Recent questions on Rectum


Loading Online Doctors....
Do Rectal Pains And Improper Body Growth Indicate Cancer In Children?

Thanks for consulting in HealthcareMagic. I don t think that you have cancer of rectum, because risk is higher after fifty years. You have only 1 risk factor ,it is smoking. I confused that you eat fat-rich food.I can not see the symptoms of colorectal cancer:bowel disorder (diarrhea or constipation), nausea, vomiting abdominal heaviness, bloody stool, bloating, abdominal cramps, nausea, vomiting, weight loss and tiredness.You are slim, but you are hyperactive. You can visit proctologist and do rectoromanoscopy and colonoscopy , but see usu ally we saw fresh blood in stool of cancer patient. It seems you have proctitis /inflammation of rectum/ or haemorrhoids, thats why you try antihaemorrhoidal suppositories and antiinflammatory after every bowl motion or in the morning and in the evening;as bisacodyl suppository 1 supp 2 times and diclophenac rectal suppository 1 supp 2 times 5 days, then you can do enema with olive or suflower oil 30 ml, after this you should rest 15 min for resorbtion.If nothing will help, then start to drink antibiotic like as cefixim and go to proctologist immediatly, because it can be paraproctitis. In addition do blood test, stool analysis , if you have blood there they can see.Treat your anemia also, eat proteins and food riched iron and iron tablets. Recovery soon Everything will be Ok