Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
151 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Diagnosed with HPV and bacterial infection. Stopped smoking weed. Feeling tired, light headed and getting cramps. Are these due to the HPV and infection?

I recently went to the doc.s & found out I have HPV and I had a bacterial infection . I took all my medication for the bacterial infection but I know my body, and stuff still ain t right. I can t concentrate at all (but I recently quit smokin weed and I was smoking ALOT so I m not sure if that s actualy a symptom or just because I m permifried) I have no energy ever, I m often tiered. I often get cramps after I eat. I am often light headed, sometimes eating will help the light headedness other times it seems to be what caused it. I also have been experiencing back pains right under my rib s and this pain is in the front (just alot worse in the back) Could any of this be related to the HPV or the bacterial infection? Or do I need to go back to the Doc.s. Any Idea s of what s going on?
Sat, 29 Sep 2012
Report Abuse
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Hello,

These symptoms seem more related to stopping smoking rather than infections.I think a primary evaluation by your doctor should be considered.

Regards.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Recent questions on Papillomavirus


Diagnosed with HPV and bacterial infection. Stopped smoking weed. Feeling tired, light headed and getting cramps. Are these due to the HPV and infection?

Hello, These symptoms seem more related to stopping smoking rather than infections.I think a primary evaluation by your doctor should be considered. Regards.