Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
188 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Can suffering from gerd, gastritis, endometrosis, HPV and anxiety be dangerous?

I have gerd, gastritis, endometrosis, HPV, ibs, parasitic infection, liver cysts, extreme anxiety, panic attacks, vertigo Vesibular migraines, spider angioma, petichea..
Help! Advise doctors for 4 years i have had treatment on all the above wih no end to any of it. would i be considered diasabled at all?
Fri, 29 Dec 2017
Report Abuse
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
hello


thank you for trusting


Dear above problems won't cause any complications so nothing to worry, continue treatment but endometrial tissue in other organs may create problem so consult gynecologist. practice regular yoga and meditation. use alprazolam for anxiety if symptoms not improved please consult your doctor he will examine and treat you accordingly. I think I answered to your question if you have more questions feel free to ask.

take care
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Recent questions on Papillomavirus


Can suffering from gerd, gastritis, endometrosis, HPV and anxiety be dangerous?

hello thank you for trusting Dear above problems won t cause any complications so nothing to worry, continue treatment but endometrial tissue in other organs may create problem so consult gynecologist. practice regular yoga and meditation. use alprazolam for anxiety if symptoms not improved please consult your doctor he will examine and treat you accordingly. I think I answered to your question if you have more questions feel free to ask. take care