Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
175 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Can packed milk be continued for my 45-day-old baby?

my baby has 45 days. Presently we feed packed cream milk which has available in market. She is crying while motion and passing. And release gas also. earlier we also try milk powder like farex and nestle. Pls suggest, can we continue packed milk to my baby.
Tue, 9 Aug 2016
Report Abuse
  User's Response
HI
Well come to HCM
I really appreciate your concern, it is highly advisable to breast feed the child instead of giving top feeding because it may cause lot of trouble to child so better to avoid top feeding and start breast feeding hope this information helps.
I find this answer helpful
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in

doctor1 MD

My 1and half month old baby is feeling uncomfort since yesterday.he is not even able to take milk continously. can you help