Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
158 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Can atypical migraine cause reversible T wave inversion in all

Can atypical migraine cause reversible T wave inversion in all leads except for AVR/AVL? Admitted a 32y/o pt last night with new T wave inversion in almost all leads with no angina symptoms, presented with 10 hrs of bilateral finger and toe numbness, transient prox thigh weakness, L temporal mild headache. + Hx of typical; migraines in the past. + Epidural steroid injetion to lumbar spine 4 days before
Symptoms resolved by am and EKG was back to normal.
Sat, 29 Sep 2018
Report Abuse
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]
Share on
 
Loading Online Doctors....
Can atypical migraine cause reversible T wave inversion in all