Get your health question answered instantly from our pool of 18000+ doctors from over 80 specialties
133 Doctors Online

By proceeding, I accept the Terms and Conditions

Dr. Andrew Rynne
MD
Dr. Andrew Rynne

Family Physician

Exp 50 years

HCM Blog Instant Access to Doctors
HCM BlogQuestions Answered
HCM Blog Satisfaction

Can Oxytocin injectable solution cause abortion ?

can Oxytocin (synthetic) injectable solution cause abortion less than three months
Tue, 24 Jan 2012
Report Abuse
  Anonymous's Response
's  Response
hello
welcome to health care magic
no it can not ,,as far as any medication is considered please consult a gud gynaecologist as we people mix many drugs for differsnt treatment ,in fertility we use contraceptive pills so it is line of treatment wat we can only understand.please specify your problem clearly??
oxytocin alone cant help in abortion.
take care
payal
Share on
 

Related questions you may be interested in


Recent questions on Oxytocin


Can Oxytocin injectable solution cause abortion ?

hello welcome to health care magic no it can not ,,as far as any medication is considered please consult a gud gynaecologist as we people mix many drugs for differsnt treatment ,in fertility we use contraceptive pills so it is line of treatment wat we can only understand.please specify your problem clearly?? oxytocin alone cant help in abortion. take care payal